Q. Can I borrow documents with someone else's card?


Answer

The registration and loan guidelines state that "the card is strictly personal and non-transferable".

Proxi forms are only allowed in a few special cases, as described in Article 4 of the guidelines (in French).

For this purpose, it is necessary to fill out a proxi application form (in French).


Topics


Last update: avril 29, 2022

Contact us

Chat: Monday-Friday 1 pm to 5 pm